|
Our Media/Results from Liberty Darius Dixon Memorial Indoor Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Liberty Darius Dixon Memorial Indoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Dec 6th 2014, 9:29pm
Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2014 03:36 PM
Darius Dixon Memorial - 12/3/2014 to 12/4/2014
Tolsma Indoor Track
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.31 2/18/2006 Alexis Joyce, Unattached
Meet: M 7.41 12/1/2007 Felicia Fant, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 7.67q 3
2 Hernandez, Oasis SO Liberty 7.83q 3
3 Flower, Kate JR Liberty 7.84q 2
4 Mercer, Dana SO Liberty 7.94q 3 7.937
5 Davis, Olivia JR Liberty 7.94q 3 7.940
6 Winbush, Enajah FR Liberty 7.97q 2
7 Washington, Aleshia SR Lynchburg 8.02q 2
8 Jones, Shantel SO Radford 8.03q 3
9 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon JR Liberty 8.19q 3 8.185
10 White, Jasmine FR Liberty 8.19q 3 8.189
11 Derr, Kelsee SO Liberty 8.27q 2
12 Celen, Amber FR Bridgewater 8.31q 1
13 Corbin, Allison SO Liberty 8.35q 2
14 Harris, Morgan SO Radford 8.38q 2
15 Jones, Janae JR Liberty 8.38q 1
16 Clarke, Shanice JR Lynchburg 9.03q 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.31 2/18/2006 Alexis Joyce, Unattached
Meet: M 7.41 12/1/2007 Felicia Fant, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Hernandez, Oasis SO Liberty 7.69 2
2 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 7.75 2
3 Flower, Kate JR Liberty 7.86 2
4 Mercer, Dana SO Liberty 7.92 2
5 Davis, Olivia JR Liberty 7.94 2
6 Winbush, Enajah FR Liberty 7.96 2
7 White, Jasmine FR Liberty 8.01 1
8 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon JR Liberty 8.02 1
9 Washington, Aleshia SR Lynchburg 8.10 2
10 Jones, Shantel SO Radford 8.12 2
11 Derr, Kelsee SO Liberty 8.30 1
12 Celen, Amber FR Bridgewater 8.32 1
13 Corbin, Allison SO Liberty 8.33 1
14 Jones, Janae JR Liberty 8.39 1
15 Harris, Morgan SO Radford 8.50 1
16 Clarke, Shanice JR Lynchburg 9.06 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 24.67 2/8/2013 Breanna Alston, Appalachian State
Meet: M 24.75 12/3/2011 Jernail Hayes, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 25.53 4
2 Flower, Kate JR Liberty 25.97 4
3 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon JR Liberty 26.15 4
4 White, Jasmine FR Liberty 26.42 3
5 Winbush, Enajah FR Liberty 27.30 3
6 Jones, Shantel SO Radford 27.47 2
7 Wilson, Lora JR Radford 27.61 3
8 Rohwer, Melissa SR Liberty 27.88 2
9 Eubank, Ashley SO Liberty 27.89 1
10 Washington, Aleshia SR Lynchburg 28.00 4
11 Derr, Kelsee SO Liberty 28.15 2
12 Johnson, Fredreyonia FR Lynchburg 29.15 2
13 Miller, Katie SR Lynchburg 29.65 1
14 Edwards, Rachel FR Lynchburg 31.60 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 53.97 2/18/2006 Tiffany Ross-Williams, Reebok
Meet: M 56.01 12/4/2008 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bedell, Corinn JR Liberty 59.15 4
2 Echols, Mary JR Liberty 59.68 4
3 Behymer, Olivia FR Liberty 59.77 3
4 Myrtle, Cara SO Radford 1:00.37 3
5 Witmer, Mary SO Liberty 1:00.77 4
6 Young, Diana FR Randolph 1:02.46 1
7 Wilson, Lora JR Radford 1:02.65 4
8 McDaniel, Danyelle JR Radford 1:03.50 2
9 Corbin, Allison SO Liberty 1:03.54 1
10 O'Connell, Callie FR Radford 1:04.31 3
11 Johnson, Fredreyonia FR Lynchburg 1:07.66 2
12 Poff, Abby FR Lynchburg 1:12.19 2
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 1:13.98 1/30/2010 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Meet: M 1:14.63 12/3/2011 Nicole Dumpson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trice, Kristen JR Bridgewater 1:34.26
2 Celen, Amber FR Bridgewater 1:39.06
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 2:08.62 1/28/2006 Alisa Harvey, Unattached
Meet: M 2:12.76 12/1/2007 Alisa Harvey, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gebben, Ansley JR Liberty 2:22.77
2 Apon, Christieanna JR Liberty 2:23.21
3 Sutton, Jasmin Unat-Liberty 2:24.92
4 Versen, Megan SO Liberty 2:26.21
5 Linnemann, Erica FR Liberty 2:30.10
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 9:39.60 1/29/2005 Heather Zealand, Unattached
Meet: M 9:39.60 1/29/2005 Heather Zealand, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Danielle SO Randolph 12:51.89
2 Rama, Taylor SO Randolph 13:37.93
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 16:43.43 12/2/2005 Julia Cathcart, William & Mary
Meet: M 16:43.43 12/2/2005 Julia Cathcart, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kubisiak, Kaylee SR Bridgewater 17:51.43
2 Lehman, Katherine FR Eastern Menn 18:10.40
3 Ludtke, Zany SR Bridgewater 18:43.68
4 McDonald, Makenzie JR Bridgewater 19:26.41
5 Delosier, Lyndsie SR Bridgewater 19:46.16
6 Johnson, Lauren SO Bridgewater 20:30.29
7 Eldridge, Mary FR Eastern Menn 20:31.05
8 Patterson, Hannah SR Eastern Menn 21:20.94
9 Cullum, Sarah JR Bridgewater 21:29.90
10 Dill, Sophia FR Randolph 22:12.71
11 Reed, Sarah SR Randolph 22:25.72
-- Paden, Jolee JR Eastern Menn DNF
-- Chappell Barkett, Anne FR Bridgewater DNF
-- Styles, Elizabeth SR Bridgewater DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Meet: M 8.55 12/4/2008 Ayla Smith, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shelton, Jessica SO Radford 9.20q
2 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 9.32q
3 Myrtle, Cara SO Radford 9.66q
4 Trice, Kristen JR Bridgewater 9.77q
5 Quarti, Marisa FR Randolph 9.98q
6 Spencer, Jessy FR Randolph 10.37q
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Meet: M 8.55 12/4/2008 Ayla Smith, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 9.20
2 Shelton, Jessica SO Radford 9.21
3 Myrtle, Cara SO Radford 9.61
4 Trice, Kristen JR Bridgewater 9.89
5 Quarti, Marisa FR Randolph 10.03
6 Spencer, Jessy FR Randolph 10.37
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Facility: F 3:48.51 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: M 3:56.44 12/1/2007 Liberty, Liberty
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 4:06.89
1) Echols, Mary JR 2) Witmer, Mary SO
3) Bedell, Corinn JR 4) Apon, Christieanna JR
2 Liberty 'B' 4:11.20
1) Behymer, Olivia FR 2) Derr, Kelsee SO
3) Versen, Megan SO 4) Gebben, Ansley JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1.80m 2/5/2005 Kena Butts, Liberty
Meet: M 1.76m 12/2/2005 Kena Butts, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zappia, Erin FR Liberty 1.70m 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Trice, Kristen JR Bridgewater 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Edwards, Rachel FR Lynchburg 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XO XXX
4 Baker, Jamiecka SR Radford J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XXO XO XXX
5 Flora, Kate FR Bridgewater 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
-- Adams, Courtney FR Bridgewater NH
1.45
XXX
-- Miller, Katie SR Lynchburg NH
1.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 4.15m 12/1/2007 Ashley Early, Unattached
Meet: M 4.15m 12/1/2007 Ashley Early, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rabe, Audrey FR Liberty 3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
XXO O XXO XO XXX
2 Fraley, Chandler SO Liberty 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
3 Shelton, Brooke SO Liberty J3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO XXX
4 Finger, Mariel FR Liberty J3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
5 Glynn, Jessica SO Liberty 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
6 Mack, Grayson JR Liberty J3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XXO O XXX
7 Gallagher, KeriAnne SO Bridgewater 2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O XXX
8 Parker, Erin SR Bridgewater 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
XXO O XXX
9 Perdue, Brooke JR Bridgewater 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
O XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 6.18m 1/23/2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Meet: M 5.95m 12/2/2006 Treva Hutchinson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mercer, Dana SO Liberty 5.48m 17-11.75
5.26m 5.48m 5.31m 5.40m FOUL 5.22m
2 Rohwer, Melissa SR Liberty 5.43m 17-09.75
5.36m 5.43m 5.33m 5.36m FOUL 5.25m
3 Washington, Aleshia SR Lynchburg 5.19m 17-00.50
FOUL 5.17m 5.16m 5.19m 4.94m FOUL
4 Hernandez, Oasis SO Liberty 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL PASS 4.91m 4.88m FOUL
5 Harris, Morgan SO Radford 5.02m 16-05.75
FOUL 5.00m 5.02m 4.55m FOUL FOUL
6 Celen, Amber FR Bridgewater 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.83m 4.95m 4.72m PASS PASS
7 Jones, Janae JR Liberty 4.96m 16-03.25
4.91m 4.96m PASS 4.81m FOUL 4.87m
8 Thomas, Emily SO Bridgewater 3.89m 12-09.25
3.89m 3.88m 3.72m 3.78m FOUL 3.82m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 13.06m 1/26/2008 Tomika Ferguson, Unattached
Meet: M 12.93m 12/2/2006 Kwonya Ferguson, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Janae JR Liberty 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 11.28m 11.37m FOUL 11.29m 11.24m
2 Hernandez, Oasis SO Liberty 11.38m 37-04.00
11.19m FOUL 11.37m 11.38m FOUL FOUL
3 Rohwer, Melissa SR Liberty 11.37m 37-03.75
11.37m 11.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.16m
4 Baker, Jamiecka SR Radford 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m 11.00m 10.64m 10.62m 10.67m FOUL
5 Thomas, Emily SO Bridgewater 8.76m 28-09.00
8.65m 8.76m 8.40m FOUL 8.68m FOUL
-- Clarke, Shanice JR Lynchburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 16.27m 1/27/2007 Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 15.61m 12/2/2006 Ciera Ayangbile, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cumings, Mychelle NA Unat-Liberty 15.02m 49-03.50
14.17m FOUL 14.38m 15.02m 14.79m FOUL
2 Williams, Shania FR Radford 13.78m 45-02.50
13.00m 12.63m 13.42m 12.73m 13.78m FOUL
3 Watkins, Sequoia JR North Caroli 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 13.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Larson, Dasaina FR Liberty 12.55m 41-02.25
12.47m FOUL FOUL 11.51m 11.17m 12.55m
5 Rose-Delia, Nailha SO Radford 12.46m 40-10.50
11.07m 12.46m FOUL 11.91m 11.60m FOUL
6 Arey, Holly FR Liberty 11.73m 38-06.00
10.24m 11.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.73m
7 Smith, Jennifer Nicholso SR Liberty 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL FOUL 10.77m FOUL 11.65m FOUL
8 Kooken, Maggie SO Radford 11.13m 36-06.25
10.54m 11.13m FOUL 11.10m 10.97m 10.77m
9 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 10.97m 36-00.00
10.39m FOUL 10.31m 10.97m 10.30m 10.88m
10 Jackson, Janea SO Randolph 9.97m 32-08.50
9.44m 9.97m 9.55m
11 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 9.66m 31-08.50
9.66m FOUL FOUL
12 Defrancesco, Alex JR Lynchburg 9.42m 30-11.00
9.15m 9.42m 9.11m
13 Trice, Kristen JR Bridgewater 9.07m 29-09.25
9.02m FOUL 9.07m
14 Butler, Kimber FR Lynchburg 8.86m 29-01.00
FOUL 8.86m 8.76m
15 Celen, Amber FR Bridgewater 7.33m 24-00.75
FOUL 7.33m FOUL
-- Thomas, Ashley SR Lynchburg FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 20.58m 12/9/2005 Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 18.63m 12/4/2013 Jocelyn Williams, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chavis, Nicole JR North Caroli 19.38mM 63-07.00
18.07m FOUL 17.95m 18.24m 18.43m 19.38m
2 Williams, Jocelyn SR Liberty 18.53m 60-09.50
FOUL 17.76m 18.53m 18.29m FOUL 18.50m
3 Watkins, Sequoia JR North Caroli 17.71m 58-01.25
FOUL 17.05m 17.47m 17.71m 17.13m FOUL
4 Veatch, Ashlen JR Radford 16.92m 55-06.25
16.34m 16.88m 16.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Smith, Jennifer Nicholso SR Liberty 15.58m 51-01.50
14.96m 15.58m FOUL 14.85m 14.82m FOUL
6 Larson, Dasaina FR Liberty 14.95m 49-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.95m FOUL FOUL 14.14m
7 Hale, Emmalane SR Radford 14.11m 46-03.50
FOUL FOUL 12.81m 11.96m FOUL 14.11m
8 Thomas, Ashley SR Lynchburg 13.75m 45-01.50
12.02m FOUL 13.75m 12.82m 12.76m 13.58m
9 Aldrich, Audra Roanoke 12.60m 41-04.25
12.05m 12.29m 12.55m 11.37m 12.60m 11.57m
10 Williams, Shania FR Radford 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 12.38m 11.55m
11 Defrancesco, Alex JR Lynchburg 12.36m 40-06.75
12.33m FOUL 12.36m
12 Jackson, Janea SO Randolph 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m 10.01m 10.20m
13 Arey, Holly FR Liberty 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m FOUL FOUL
Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 2:23.44 777
2 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 2:31.60 673
3 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 2:41.36 557
4 Shelton, Jessica SO Radford 2:47.15 494
5 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 2:49.19 472
6 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 2:49.90 465
7 Mallory, Monica SO Radford 2:52.86 434
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shelton, Jessica SO Radford 9.18 1 873
2 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 9.23 1 862
3 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 9.23 3 862
4 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 9.25 1 858
5 Mallory, Monica SO Radford 9.68 2 773
6 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 9.88 2 735
7 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 10.19 3 677
Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
1 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O PPP O PPP O XO XXX
3 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O O O O O XXO XXX
4 Mallory, Monica SO Radford 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O O O XXX
5 Shelton, Jessica SO Radford 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O O XXX
7 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O XXX
Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 5.08m 16-08.00 581
FOUL 5.08m 4.87m
2 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 5.05m 16-07.00 573
4.76m 5.05m 5.04m
3 Mallory, Monica SO Radford 5.04m 16-06.50 570
5.04m FOUL 4.70m
4 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.85m 4.94m FOUL
5 Shelton, Jessica SO Radford 4.80m 15-09.00 506
4.46m 4.57m 4.80m
6 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 4.72m 15-06.00 485
4.72m 4.68m FOUL
7 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 4.39m 14-05.00 401
FOUL 4.21m 4.39m
Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 11.49m 37-08.50 627
11.18m 11.49m 10.07m
2 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 11.06m 36-03.50 599
10.53m 10.51m 11.06m
3 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 10.77m 35-04.00 580
10.77m 10.64m 10.53m
4 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 10.47m 34-04.25 560
9.99m 10.47m FOUL
5 Shelton, Jessica SO Radford 9.73m 31-11.25 512
9.22m 9.66m 9.73m
6 Mallory, Monica SO Radford 8.84m 29-00.00 454
8.84m 8.61m 7.02m
7 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 8.40m 27-06.75 425
FOUL 8.40m 8.11m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Facility: F 4065 1/23/2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Meet: M 3764 12/2/2006 Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 3532
2 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 3290
3 Bamford, Audrey NA Unat-Liberty 3203
4 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 3091
5 Shelton, Jessica SO Radford 2984
6 Mallory, Monica SO Radford 2863
7 Davis, Rebecca FR Liberty 2407
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.68 2/18/2006 LaShawn Merritt, Nike
Meet: M 6.73 12/3/2011 Jonathan Hancock, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, ConRoy NA Unat-Liberty 6.89q 3
2 Racanelli, Stephen NA Unat-Liberty 6.99q 3
3 Dixon, Jeremiah SR Unattached 7.06q 3
4 Davis, Ryan NA Unat-Liberty 7.07q 1
5 Imhoff, Joel NA Unat-Liberty 7.15q 2
6 Agama, Aklesso NA Unat-Liberty 7.17q 2
7 Babende, Hugues Unattached 7.19q 1
8 Hayes, Stephen NA Unat-Liberty 7.25q 2
9 Kezar, Zachary SR Lynchburg 7.26q 2
10 Gilchrist, Marquis NA Unat-Liberty 7.28q 3
11 Hundley, Jared NA Unat-Liberty 7.30q 3
12 Truman, Evan SO Lynchburg 7.31q 1
13 Jackson, Quentin NA Unat-Liberty 7.43q 1
14 Witter, Ryan FR Lynchburg 7.53q 1
15 Hardy, Anthony FR Randolph 7.67q 1
16 Baker, Abram Unattached 7.82q 1
-- Khellah, Mohamed Unattached FS 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.68 2/18/2006 LaShawn Merritt, Nike
Meet: M 6.73 12/3/2011 Jonathan Hancock, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, ConRoy NA Unat-Liberty 6.89 2
2 Dixon, Jeremiah SR Unattached 6.99 2
3 Racanelli, Stephen NA Unat-Liberty 7.00 2
4 Agama, Aklesso NA Unat-Liberty 7.08 2
5 Davis, Ryan NA Unat-Liberty 7.08 2
6 Imhoff, Joel NA Unat-Liberty 7.17 2
7 Gilchrist, Marquis NA Unat-Liberty 7.19 1
8 Babende, Hugues Unattached 7.20 2
9 Kezar, Zachary SR Lynchburg 7.27 1
10 Hayes, Stephen NA Unat-Liberty 7.28 2
11 Truman, Evan SO Lynchburg 7.36 1
12 Jackson, Quentin NA Unat-Liberty 7.41 1
13 Witter, Ryan FR Lynchburg 7.59 1
14 Hardy, Anthony FR Randolph 7.70 1
15 Baker, Abram Unattached 8.47 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 21.82 1/28/2006 Tim Walls, This
Meet: M 22.11 12/1/2012 ConRoy Smith, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Racanelli, Stephen NA Unat-Liberty 22.47 6
2 Davis, Ryan NA Unat-Liberty 23.02 4
3 Seward, Donnie Unattached 23.16 6
4 Gilchrist, Marquis NA Unat-Liberty 23.24 5
5 Glenn, Jamal Unat-Liberty 23.36 5
6 Imhoff, Joel NA Unat-Liberty 23.42 5
7 Versen, Ryan NA Unat-Liberty 23.46 5
8 Dixon, Jeremiah SR Unattached 23.52 6
9 Mack, Levi NA Unat-Liberty 23.65 4
10 Hayes, Stephen NA Unat-Liberty 23.67 6
11 Babende, Hugues Unattached 23.83 4
12 Truman, Evan SO Lynchburg 23.95 3
13 Ross, Carlos Atlanta Trac 24.04 4
14 Sherret, John NA Unat-Liberty 24.47 3
15 Garrett, Andrew NA Unat-Liberty 24.81 2
16 Stevens, Linwood SR Lynchburg 24.85 1
17 Hope, Trevor NA Unat-Liberty 24.86 3
18 Witter, Ryan FR Lynchburg 25.17 1
19 Onifer, Jacob NA Unat-Liberty 25.49 2
20 Crowder, Chris NA Unat-Liberty 25.52 2
21 Koo, Bryce FR Lynchburg 25.62 1
22 Clement, Forrest JR Lynchburg 25.91 3
23 Hicks, Mark FR Randolph 26.19 1
24 Khellah, Mohamed Unattached 27.48 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility: F 48.84 2/9/2007 Phil Leineweber, Liberty
Meet: M 49.10 12/2/2006 Phil Leineweber, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Racanelli, Stephen NA Unat-Liberty 49.82 3
2 Davis, Ryan NA Unat-Liberty 51.09 3
3 Versen, Ryan NA Unat-Liberty 51.82 1
4 Jacobs, Jeff NA Unat-Liberty 52.08 1
5 Seward, Donnie Unattached 52.64 3
6 Stiggle, Eric NA Unat-Liberty 53.88 2
7 Fuentes, Brian JR Lynchburg 54.51 2
8 Lee, Terry FR Lynchburg 55.25 1
9 Miller, Tyree Unattached 55.31 4
10 Harris, Krisstopher FR Lynchburg 55.44 2
11 Koo, Bryce FR Lynchburg 57.40 1
12 Hicks, Mark FR Randolph 1:01.98 2
13 Lewis, Travontae SR Unattached 1:10.74 4
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Facility: F 1:04.28 2/20/2009 Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle HS
Meet: M 1:04.47 12/3/2011 Taylor Courtney, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Breedlove, Danny FR Bridgewater 1:09.90
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 1:53.40 2/11/2011 Thomas Morrison, Wake Forest
Meet: M 1:54.45 12/1/2007 Ryan Jones, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sherret, John NA Unat-Liberty 1:53.86M
2 Crowell, Andrew Unat-Liberty 1:57.16
3 Hope, Trevor NA Unat-Liberty 1:58.65
4 Crowder, Chris NA Unat-Liberty 1:58.93
5 Onifer, Jacob NA Unat-Liberty 1:59.71
6 Garrett, Andrew NA Unat-Liberty 2:00.00
7 Mack, Levi NA Unat-Liberty 2:00.27
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Facility: F 4:01.63 2/18/2006 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Meet: M 4:16.15 12/1/2007 Harry Miller, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paone, Louis Unat-Liberty 4:28.47
2 Meyer, Matthieu FR Randolph 4:59.59
3 McManus, Brian FR Randolph 5:04.33
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 7:57.90 12/2/2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Meet: M 7:57.90 12/2/2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koech, Titus Unat-Liberty 8:41.02
2 Miekley, Jeremie Unat-Liberty 9:10.77
3 Meyer, Matthieu FR Randolph 10:27.52
4 McManus, Brian FR Randolph 10:30.08
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility: F 13:41.35 1/28/2011 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Meet: M 13:45.16 12/1/2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Flynn, Brian Unattached 15:06.19
2 McDonald, Ian SO Washington a 15:08.31
3 Sohl, Luke SR Bridgewater 15:14.70
4 Hill, Aaron FR Bridgewater 15:27.61
5 Gibson, Trey SO Bridgewater 15:30.93
6 Maguder, Connor SO Bridgewater 15:38.28
7 Warring, Levi JR Washington a 15:41.25
8 Wheeler, Ryan SR Unattached 15:42.48
9 Denlinger, Matt JR Bridgewater 15:50.16
10 Miller, Tim SR Bridgewater 15:55.02
11 Thomas, Keith JR Bridgewater 15:56.46
12 Henken, Cameron SO Bridgewater 16:17.32
13 Wakeley, Caleb Unat-Liberty 16:18.73
14 Long, Scott SO Bridgewater 16:18.96
15 Purrington, Ryan SR Randolph 16:21.01
16 Leaman, Jordan SO Eastern Menn 16:21.35
17 Denlinger, John FR Bridgewater 16:47.38
18 Gensburg, Mark JR Washington a 16:58.55
19 Anhold, Steven FR Eastern Menn 17:06.87
20 Cook, Robert SO Eastern Menn 17:11.82
21 Martin, Timothy SO Eastern Menn 17:46.90
22 Lockhart, Israel FR Eastern Menn 17:53.50
23 Garcia, Carlos SO Eastern Menn 18:10.16
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.66 1/28/2006 Anwar Moore, This
Meet: M 7.88 12/4/2010 Adams Abdulrazaaq, Virginia
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fuentes, Brian JR Lynchburg 8.86q
2 Stiggle, Eric NA Unat-Liberty 9.02q
3 Clement, Forrest JR Lynchburg 9.75q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Facility: F 7.66 1/28/2006 Anwar Moore, This
Meet: M 7.88 12/4/2010 Adams Abdulrazaaq, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fuentes, Brian JR Lynchburg 8.91
2 Stiggle, Eric NA Unat-Liberty 8.99
3 Clement, Forrest JR Lynchburg 9.41
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2.15m 2/12/2010 Matt Parker, Unattached
Meet: M 2.14m 12/4/2010 Hoova Taylor, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wheeler, Kyle NA Unat-Liberty 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O XO XXO XXX
2 Donigan, Patrick NA Unat-Liberty 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XXX
3 Klase, Daniel Unat-Liberty 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
XO O XXX
4 Jones, Darrel NA Unat-Liberty J1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
XO XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Facility: F 5.36m 1/26/2013 Kolby Shepherd, Unattached
Meet: M 5.35m 12/1/2007 Brian Mondschein, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Geniesse, Alex NA Unat-Liberty 4.55m 14-11.00
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Ritchey, Ken NA Unat-Liberty 4.40m 14-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
P P P P XXO P XXX
3 O'Dea, Brian SO Lynchburg J4.40m 14-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Shannon, Daniel SR Lynchburg 4.10m 13-05.25
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P XOX XXO XXX
-- Waters, Carson NA Unat-Liberty NH
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P P XXX
-- Barker, Alex NA Unat-Liberty NH
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P XXX
-- Weatherwax, Jordan FR Bridgewater NH
3.80
XXX
-- Cook, Gavin FR Randolph NH
3.80
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7.56m 1/27/2007 Greig Cryer, Unattached
Meet: M 7.38m 12/5/2013 Walt Aikens, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Agama, Aklesso NA Unat-Liberty 6.79m 22-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.16m 6.45m 6.79m PASS
2 Truman, Evan SO Lynchburg 6.62m 21-08.75
6.43m 6.28m PASS FOUL FOUL 6.62m
3 Breedlove, Danny FR Bridgewater 6.53m 21-05.25
FOUL 6.53m 6.48m 6.32m 5.99m FOUL
4 Jones, Darrel NA Unat-Liberty 6.50m 21-04.00
6.31m 6.50m 6.40m 6.18m PASS PASS
5 Wheeler, Kyle NA Unat-Liberty 6.42m 21-00.75
6.26m 6.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.42m
6 Schmidt, Eric NA Unat-Liberty 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL 6.19m 6.40m FOUL 6.27m FOUL
7 Kezar, Zachary SR Lynchburg 6.35m 20-10.00
6.17m FOUL PASS 6.35m PASS PASS
8 Saintil, Jonathan Unat-Liberty 5.95m 19-06.25
FOUL FOUL 5.95m FOUL FOUL PASS
9 Hardy, Anthony FR Randolph 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m 5.56m 5.64m 5.51m 5.62m FOUL
-- Jackson, Quentin NA Unat-Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Facility: F 15.88m 12/3/2011 Allen Simms, Unattached
Meet: M 15.88m 12/3/2011 Allen Simms, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Darrel NA Unat-Liberty 14.64m 48-00.50
12.96m 14.64m 14.12m PASS 13.97m PASS
2 Agama, Aklesso NA Unat-Liberty 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m 14.31m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
3 Saintil, Jonathan Unat-Liberty 13.38m 43-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stevens, Linwood SR Lynchburg 12.77m 41-10.75
12.74m 12.46m 12.77m 12.28m 12.13m 12.69m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Facility: F 19.18m 12/2/2006 Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 19.18m 12/2/2006 Justin Clickett, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stutzman, Trevor SR Messiah 16.52m 54-02.50
FOUL FOUL 16.43m 16.52m FOUL FOUL
2 Fulton, Fred NA Unat-Liberty 15.39m 50-06.00
FOUL 15.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Rich, Jule SR North Caroli 15.32m 50-03.25
14.45m FOUL 15.16m FOUL 15.32m 15.08m
4 Abbott, Tim NA Unat-Liberty 15.24m 50-00.00
14.13m FOUL 13.78m 14.90m 14.98m 15.24m
5 Scouten, David NA Unat-Liberty 15.19m 49-10.00
13.53m 13.45m 14.71m 15.19m FOUL FOUL
6 Van Asselt, Trevor NA Unat-Liberty 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 13.84m 14.26m 14.21m FOUL FOUL
7 Griffey, Evan FR Lynchburg 13.44m 44-01.25
FOUL FOUL 13.44m 12.67m FOUL 12.99m
8 Bailey, Hunter SR Lynchburg 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 13.28m 13.14m FOUL FOUL 13.42m
9 Romano, Michael SR Lynchburg 12.27m 40-03.25
12.03m 12.27m 12.03m FOUL FOUL
10 Lahan, Collin FR Randolph 10.81m 35-05.75
10.57m FOUL 10.81m
11 Stimac, Stephen FR Randolph 9.55m 31-04.00
9.35m FOUL 9.55m
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Facility: F 19.95m 12/2/2006 Dan Royal, Unattached
Meet: M 19.95m 12/2/2006 Dan Royal, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rich, Jule SR North Caroli 17.80m 58-04.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.80m
2 Scouten, David NA Unat-Liberty 17.48m 57-04.25
16.31m 16.80m 17.30m FOUL FOUL 17.48m
3 Van Asselt, Trevor NA Unat-Liberty 15.14m 49-08.25
14.27m FOUL 13.88m 15.14m 14.06m 14.80m
4 Lewis, Seth NA Unat-Liberty 14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m 14.01m 13.81m 14.42m 14.07m FOUL
5 Bailey, Hunter SR Lynchburg 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m 13.78m 13.85m FOUL 13.67m 13.58m
6 Romano, Michael SR Lynchburg 12.01m 39-05.00
10.55m 12.01m FOUL 11.97m FOUL 11.62m
7 Lahan, Collin FR Randolph 8.19m 26-10.50
FOUL FOUL 8.19m 8.09m FOUL 7.90m
8 Stimac, Stephen FR Randolph 7.35m 24-01.50
7.35m FOUL FOUL 7.14m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McIntire, Tevan NA Unat-Liberty 7.41 742
2 Williams, Lewis NA Unat-Liberty 7.47 723
3 Rivers, Grant FR North Caroli 7.55 697
4 Sealy, Charles Unattached 7.57 690
5 Davis, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 7.64 668
6 Gilroy, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 7.96 571
Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rivers, Grant FR North Caroli 3:02.57 639
2 Davis, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 3:06.22 605
-- Williams, Lewis NA Unat-Liberty DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sealy, Charles Unattached 8.72 2 809
2 Rivers, Grant FR North Caroli 8.85 2 779
3 McIntire, Tevan NA Unat-Liberty 9.01 2 744
4 Davis, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 9.68 1 603
5 Williams, Lewis NA Unat-Liberty 10.20 1 504
-- Gilroy, Zach NA Unat-Liberty DNF 1
Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O PPP XO O XO XO O O XXX
2 Rivers, Grant FR North Caroli 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O O O XO O XO XXX
3 McIntire, Tevan NA Unat-Liberty 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O PPP O O XO O XXX
4 Sealy, Charles Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
XXO O PPP XXO O XO O O XXX
5 Williams, Lewis NA Unat-Liberty 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
XO O O O O O XXX
6 Gilroy, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O O O XXX
Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
O PPP XO XO O XXX
2 Williams, Lewis NA Unat-Liberty 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
XO XO PPP XO XO O XXX
2 Rivers, Grant FR North Caroli 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
O PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
4 McIntire, Tevan NA Unat-Liberty 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.75 3.85
XO XXX
5 Sealy, Charles Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O PPP PPP O PP O XXO XXX
Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 6.74m 22-01.50 753
6.34m 6.51m 6.74m
2 McIntire, Tevan NA Unat-Liberty 6.53m 21-05.25 704
6.37m 6.50m 6.53m
3 Rivers, Grant FR North Caroli 6.31m 20-08.50 655
6.24m 6.31m 6.28m
4 Williams, Lewis NA Unat-Liberty 6.00m 19-08.25 587
6.00m 5.54m 5.68m
5 Sealy, Charles Unattached 5.91m 19-04.75 567
5.81m 5.66m 5.91m
6 Gilroy, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 5.35m 17-06.75 451
5.35m 5.22m 5.33m
Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McIntire, Tevan NA Unat-Liberty 12.10m 39-08.50 612
11.69m 12.10m 11.84m
2 Davis, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 11.65m 38-02.75 585
11.65m FOUL FOUL
3 Rivers, Grant FR North Caroli 11.39m 37-04.50 569
11.32m 11.39m 11.36m
4 Williams, Lewis NA Unat-Liberty 11.08m 36-04.25 551
FOUL 10.88m 11.08m
5 Gilroy, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 10.94m 35-10.75 542
9.97m 10.83m 10.94m
6 Sealy, Charles Unattached 9.79m 32-01.50 473
9.18m 9.79m FOUL
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Facility: F 5690 1/28/2012 Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite
Meet: M 5375 12/2/2005 Brandon Hoskins, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Zach NA Unat-Liberty 4713
2 Rivers, Grant FR North Caroli 4700
3 Williams, Lewis NA Unat-Liberty 3496
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1982 views
|